Chauffeured transfers in Ambon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ambon with the fare shown first
Ambon arranges pre-booked transfers in Ambon (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Ambon, each with its page
- Pattimura Airportfrom IDR 46,900.001 min
- RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambonfrom IDR 135,450.0023 min
- RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambonfrom IDR 135,450.0023 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ambon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ambon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Ambon
IDR 36,250.00
the cheapest route
1 min
Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → Pattimura Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ambon, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → Pattimura Airport0.2 km · 1 minIDR 46,900.00from
- Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambon13.1 km · 23 minIDR 135,450.00from
- Pattimura Airport → RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambon13.1 km · 23 minIDR 135,450.00from
- Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → Hotel Santika Premiere Ambon17.1 km · 30 minIDR 163,050.00from
- Pattimura Airport → Hotel Santika Premiere Ambon17.1 km · 30 minIDR 163,050.00from
- Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → RSU Siloam Ambon17.1 km · 31 minIDR 163,850.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → Pattimura Airport | 0.2 km | 1 min | IDR 46,900.00 | See details |
| Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambon | 13.1 km | 23 min | IDR 135,450.00 | See details |
| Pattimura Airport → RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambon | 13.1 km | 23 min | IDR 135,450.00 | See details |
| Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → Hotel Santika Premiere Ambon | 17.1 km | 30 min | IDR 163,050.00 | See details |
| Pattimura Airport → Hotel Santika Premiere Ambon | 17.1 km | 30 min | IDR 163,050.00 | See details |
| Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023 → RSU Siloam Ambon | 17.1 km | 31 min | IDR 163,850.00 | See details |
Within Ambon
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ambon, at the same fixed price.
- Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Klinik Agape Medika2.7 km · 8 minIDR 36,250.00from
- Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Rst2.8 km · 8 minIDR 36,800.00from
- Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Mental Hospital Maluku Province16.7 km · 34 minIDR 134,050.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Klinik Agape Medika | 2.7 km | 8 min | IDR 36,250.00 | See details |
| Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Rst | 2.8 km | 8 min | IDR 36,800.00 | See details |
| Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy → Mental Hospital Maluku Province | 16.7 km | 34 min | IDR 134,050.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ambon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Pattimura Airport
from IDR 46,900.00Airport
Jalan Dr. Leimena, Laha, Kec. Tlk. Ambon, Kota Ambon, Maluku 97236
See prices and book →Main Hall Pattimura Airport 2023
from IDR 46,900.00Airport
Drop-off Zone, 73WQ+5G6 Pattimura Airport, Jl. Pattimura Airport, Laha, Teluk Ambon, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →Hospital Dr. M. Haulussy
from IDR 36,250.00Hospital
Jl. DR. Kayadoe, Kel Benteng, Kec. Nusaniwe, Kota Ambon, Maluku 97116
See prices and book →Klinik Agape Medika
from IDR 36,250.00Hospital
853J+93Q, Jl. Anthony Rebok, Kel Honipopu, Kec. Sirimau, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →Mental Hospital Maluku Province
from IDR 134,050.00Hospital
96FV+457, Jl. Laksdya Leo Wattimena, Negeri Lama, Kec. Baguala, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →Rst
from IDR 36,800.00Hospital
75XH+W6X, Kel Silale, Nusaniwe, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →RSU Siloam Ambon
from IDR 163,850.00Hospital
Jl. Sultan Hasanudin, Hative Kecil, Kec. Sirimau, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →RSUP dr. Johannes Leimena Ambon
from IDR 135,450.00Hospital
Jl. R. Suprapto No.123, Rumah Tiga, Kec. Tlk. Ambon, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Sumber Hidup - GPM
from IDR 187,600.00Hospital
Jl. Anthony Rebok No.11, Kel Honipopu, Kec. Sirimau, Kota Ambon, Maluku
See prices and book →Rumkit Tk II dr.J.A.Latumeten Ambon
from IDR 196,050.00Hospital
Jalan Dr. Tamaela No.2, Kel Silale, Kec. Nusaniwe, Kota Ambon, Maluku 97112
See prices and book →Amaris Hotel Ambon
from IDR 188,150.00Hotel
75XM+87F, Jl. Diponegoro No.82-84, Kel Ahusen, Kec. Sirimau, Kota Ambon, Maluku 97127
See prices and book →Golden Palace Hotel
from IDR 180,500.00Hotel
855P+J95, Jl. Cendrawasih No.32, Kel Rijali, Kec. Sirimau, Kota Ambon, Maluku 97123
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ambon?
In Ambon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ambon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ambon?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ambon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ambon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ambon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car